Japan Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 11, 2022 4:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Veterans Park Post 1619
219 Rand Hill Rd, Morrisonville, NY 12962, USA

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Islanders210000100610140Win
T-Birds2010000103792Loss

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Barrone PorterOF7500000000121005070000
Yosuke HamadaINF6521100110010106012000
Katsuya AraiINF6431000110200001012000
Takuto HasegawaOF6614100300000003030000
Kokoro AomatsuUTIL6600000000030004103000
Noah RuizC6511000100110003071002
Oto AmagaiP6612100000000003020000
Daiki HirabayashiOF65231001101100020121000
Kira KuwamotoOF6402000000200001000000
 Total 5546101440073078110281339002
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Kyung Min HanP10000008644213000
Kazunori TakebayashiP00000001200002000
Hiroto YasudaP01000002111212000
Total 110000011955427000

T-Birds

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
55
0
AB
46
0
2B
4
0
3B
0
0
RBI
7
0
SB
3
0
HBP
1
0
SAC
1
0
DP
0
0
TB
28
0
ROE
1
0
GS
1
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
11
0
H
9
0
R
5
0
ER
5
0
BB
4
0
HB
2
0
SO
7
0
HR
0
0
PO
33
0
A
9
0
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
2
0