Japan Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 26, 2022 1:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Veterans Park Post 1619
219 Rand Hill Rd, Morrisonville, NY 12962, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Islanders0000031482Loss
T-Birds017720x17141Win

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Ryosuke OhashiINF4413000000000001001000
Barrone PorterOF4301000000120003010000
Katsuya AraiINF4410000100000006022000
Takuto HasegawaOF3311001300000000020000
Yun Chang GyuINF3301000000010000101100
Killian BloatOF3300000000030002000000
Yosuke MuraokaINF3300000000010002040000
Noah RuizC2100000000110000050001
Daiki HirabayashiOF2200000010010001000000
Seok Won YangC1111000000000000040000
Itsumi SaiOF1100000000010002000000
Sean GuidaOF1101000000000000000000
 Total 312948001410210000171184101
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Hiroto YasudaP10100002.33688824000
Oto AmagaiP00000001.67577501000
Ken WatanabeP00000001221102000
Kazunori TakebayashiP00000001100001000
Total 101000061417161428000

T-Birds

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
31
0
AB
29
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
4
0
SB
1
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
DP
0
0
TB
17
0
ROE
1
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
6
0
H
14
0
R
17
0
ER
16
0
BB
14
0
HB
2
0
SO
8
0
HR
0
0
PO
18
0
A
4
0
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
1
0