Japan Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 24, 2022 1:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Veterans Park Post 1619
219 Rand Hill Rd, Morrisonville, NY 12962, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Islanders530003011181Win
T-Birds1300002662Loss

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Itsumi SaiOF5511000000010003000000
Daiki HirabayashiOF3221001200100000030000
Katsuya AraiINF5323000020200000023000
Killian BloatOF5521000100000003120000
Seok Won YangC5534000100000001050007
Kokoro AomatsuUTIL4312000200100001021000
Yun Chang GyuINF3302000200000002022000
Yosuke MuraokaINF4402000100000003000100
Kira KuwamotoOF4401100000010006000000
Noah RuizC1101000100000000020000
Ryosuke OhashiINF2100000000011000030000
 Total 41361118101102043100191216107
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Kyung Min HanP00000002232113000
Kazunori TakebayashiP11000001211100000
Kenta TanakaP00000001100000000
Rui AkagawaP00000001000100000
Ken WatanabeP00000001000302000
Oto AmagaiP00000001122110000
Total 11000007665725000

T-Birds

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
41
0
AB
36
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
10
0
SB
2
0
HBP
1
0
SAC
0
0
DP
0
0
TB
19
0
ROE
1
0
GS
1
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
7
0
H
6
0
R
6
0
ER
5
0
BB
7
0
HB
2
0
SO
5
0
HR
0
0
PO
21
0
A
6
0
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
7
0