Japan Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 24, 2022 4:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Islanders3000000370Win
T-Birds0000100140Loss

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Ryosuke OhashiINF4412010010020000003000
Sean GuidaOF1010000000100000000000
Katsuya AraiINF4412000110000001000000
Takuto HasegawaOF3301000200000001050000
Daiki HirabayashiOF3300000000000001020000
Oto AmagaiP3300000000000001030000
Yosuke HamadaINF3201000000100001021000
Seok Won YangC3300000000000002081004
Barrone PorterOF3300000000010001000000
Noah RuizC3301000000000001000000
 Total 3028370103202300090205004
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Hiroto YasudaP11000006311417000
Levi ParkerP00000001100002000
Total 11000007411419000

T-Birds

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
30
0
AB
28
0
2B
0
0
3B
1
0
RBI
3
0
SB
2
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
DP
0
0
TB
9
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
7
0
H
4
0
R
1
0
ER
1
0
BB
4
0
HB
1
0
SO
9
0
HR
0
0
PO
20
0
A
5
0
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
4
0