Japan Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 14, 2023 1:00 pm Empire League 2023 Regular Season

Field

Veterans Park Post 1619
219 Rand Hill Rd, Morrisonville, NY 12962, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders000400000452Loss
T-Birds10007006x14100Win

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Aj PollackOF4411000000020001030000
Taiga SatoINF4401000200030001030000
Tommy DunleavyOF4301000100000101011000
Calvin RuckerINF3310000000010000031000
Tredell BlowINF3301100100020002011000
Darius BartonINF3300000000010000022200
Aidan SafarOF3300000000030000000000
Hiroki ItakuraOF3311000000010001030000
Ryosuke SatoC3210000000110000070009
 Total 30284510040011401060235209
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Joshua SheehanP10100003311303000
Eri YoshidaP00000002476211100
Ken WatanabeP00000002.67363722000
Total 10100007.671014101236100

T-Birds

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
30
0
AB
28
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
4
0
SB
0
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
1
0
DP
0
0
TB
6
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
7.67
0
H
10
0
R
14
0
ER
10
0
BB
12
0
HB
3
0
SO
6
0
HR
1
0
PO
23
0
A
5
0
E
2
0
CS
0
0
SBA
9
0