Japan Islanders vs Malone Border Hounds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 16, 2023 11:00 am Empire League 2023 Regular Season

Field

Border Hounds Field

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders06330000012181Loss
Border Hounds14302202x14171Win

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Aj PollackOF5421000000011001030000
Taiga SatoINF5523100100010004001000
Tommy DunleavyOF5502100400000013001000
Calvin RuckerINF5501000100010001060000
Tredell BlowINF5412100100100003031000
Aidan SafarOF5522100000020003000000
Darius BartonINF5522000100010002000000
Hiroki ItakuraOF5524100100010005010000
Ryosuke SatoC55110001010100010900014
 Total 454312185001001181012302230014
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Lorenzo HarditP10000005141010435100
Yoshi NakasatoP00100002.33333302000
Matt GonzalesP00000000.67011122000
Total 10100008171414859100

Border Hounds

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
45
0
AB
43
0
2B
5
0
3B
0
0
RBI
10
0
SB
0
0
HBP
1
0
SAC
0
0
DP
1
0
TB
23
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
17
0
R
14
0
ER
14
0
BB
8
0
HB
5
0
SO
9
0
HR
1
0
PO
22
0
A
3
0
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
14
0