Japan Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 22, 2023 4:30 pm Empire League 2023 Regular Season

Field

Veterans Park Post 1619
219 Rand Hill Rd, Morrisonville, NY 12962, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders132000000681Loss
T-Birds13571xxxx17100Win

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Taiga SatoINF4313100330100004031000
Aj PollackOF3300000000000000000000
Tommy DunleavyOF4302000100100002011000
Tommy KretzlerINF4200000000200000030000
Tredell BlowINF4400000000010000004000
Hiroki ItakuraOF4411000000000001030000
Aidan SafarOF4210000020210000000000
Darius BartonINF3222000010100002011000
Ryosuke SatoC3110000110110100030104
 Total 3324681005708301090147104
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Shun MoriP10100003.33816131121000
Yoshi NakasatoP00000001.67211301000
Total 101000051017141422000

T-Birds

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
33
0
AB
24
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
5
0
SB
7
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
1
0
DP
0
0
TB
9
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
5
0
H
10
0
R
17
0
ER
14
0
BB
14
0
HB
2
0
SO
2
0
HR
0
0
PO
14
0
A
7
0
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
4
0