Japan Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 14, 2022 4:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Veterans Park Post 1619
219 Rand Hill Rd, Morrisonville, NY 12962, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders410100000682Loss
T-Birds40235000x1461Win

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Yosuke HamadaINF5410000000120005020000
Barrone PorterOF4411000000000000130000
Katsuya AraiINF4422100220000001003100
Takuto HasegawaOF4220000000002002040000
Daiki HirabayashiOF4301000000110003030000
Kokoro AomatsuUTIL43010001000110020510110
Yun Chang GyuINF4100000100200102003100
Yosuke MuraokaINF4402100000000004010000
Kira KuwamotoOF4401000100020002000000
 Total 372968200520463102111872110
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Rui AkagawaP10100004513111422000
Oto AmagaiP00000002111101000
Total 10100006614121523000

T-Birds

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
37
0
AB
29
0
2B
2
0
3B
0
0
RBI
5
0
SB
2
0
HBP
3
0
SAC
1
0
DP
0
0
TB
21
0
ROE
1
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
6
0
H
6
0
R
14
0
ER
12
0
BB
15
0
HB
2
0
SO
3
0
HR
0
0
PO
18
0
A
7
0
E
2
0
CS
1
0
SBA
10
0