Japan Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 25, 2022 4:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Veterans Park Post 1619
219 Rand Hill Rd, Morrisonville, NY 12962, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Islanders1020010471Loss
T-Birds111006x9114Win

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Ryosuke OhashiINF5301000000101000114000
Barrone PorterOF5400000000110006000000
Katsuya AraiINF4422000010010003022000
Killian BloatOF4211000100210003020000
Yun Chang GyuINF4402000000000004011000
Takuto HasegawaOF4101000200200102070100
Noah RuizC4300000000130004041002
Kira KuwamotoOF4400000000020006000000
Itsumi SaiOF4200000000200002010000
Daiki HirabayashiOF0010000000000000000000
 Total 38274700031098110301188102
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Mizuki AkatsukaP10000004732004000
Rui AkagawaP00100000144210000
Kenta TanakaP00000001222201000
Kazunori TakebayashiP00000001100100000
Total 101000061198515000

T-Birds

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
38
0
AB
27
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
3
0
SB
1
0
HBP
1
0
SAC
1
0
DP
0
0
TB
30
0
ROE
1
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
6
0
H
11
0
R
9
0
ER
8
0
BB
5
0
HB
1
0
SO
5
0
HR
0
0
PO
18
0
A
8
0
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
2
0