Japan Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 7, 2022 4:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Veterans Park Post 1619
219 Rand Hill Rd, Morrisonville, NY 12962, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders3500010009122Loss
T-Birds20120021210101Win

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Ryosuke OhashiINF5513000110010002011100
Seok Won YangC4411000100010002050000
Katsuya AraiINF5322000240200000023000
Daiki HirabayashiOF4321000120110002041000
Killian BloatOF5401000100100003000000
Yosuke MuraokaINF3302000300000000002000
Itsumi SaiOF2200000000010002010000
Kokoro AomatsuUTIL4110000000310001050006
Barrone PorterOF4421000020000001130100
Noah RuizC1100000000010000010000
Takuto HasegawaOF1100000000010001010000
Kira KuwamotoOF1100000000010000000000
Yosuke HamadaINF1100000000010001021000
Yun Chang GyuINF1100000000000000000000
Sean GuidaOF1101000000000000010000
 Total 423591200099079000151268206
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Kyung Min HanP10000006552604000
Kenta TanakaP00100000.67222210000
Kazunori TakebayashiP00000002332310000
Total 10100008.67101061124000

T-Birds

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
42
0
AB
35
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
9
0
SB
9
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
DP
0
0
TB
15
0
ROE
1
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8.67
0
H
10
0
R
10
0
ER
6
0
BB
11
0
HB
2
0
SO
4
0
HR
0
0
PO
26
0
A
8
0
E
2
0
CS
0
0
SBA
6
0