Japan Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 22, 2022 4:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Veterans Park Post 1619
219 Rand Hill Rd, Morrisonville, NY 12962, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Islanders40000329131Loss
T-Birds906200x17110Win

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Killian BloatOF5321000010210001040000
Katsuya AraiINF5432100100100003013000
Takuto HasegawaOF3212000100100000020000
Daiki HirabayashiOF5322000210200001011000
Seok Won YangC5200000100300003050004
Yosuke HamadaINF2202000210000000011000
Kira KuwamotoOF3200000000100002000000
Barrone PorterOF4300000000100002010000
Yosuke MuraokaINF2200000000000004000000
Itsumi SaiOF1100000000000001000000
Yun Chang GyuINF2211000000000000011100
Ryosuke OhashiINF3301000110000014011000
Kokoro AomatsuUTIL2202000100000000020000
 Total 4231913100940111001210197104
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Rui AkagawaP10100000.33166410000
Oto AmagaiP00000001000110000
Kenta TanakaP00000002.67544202000
Ken WatanabeP00000002577412000
Total 101000061117171134000

T-Birds

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
42
0
AB
31
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
9
0
SB
4
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
DP
1
0
TB
21
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
6
0
H
11
0
R
17
0
ER
17
0
BB
11
0
HB
3
0
SO
4
0
HR
0
0
PO
19
0
A
7
0
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
4
0