Japan Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 23, 2022 4:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Veterans Park Post 1619
219 Rand Hill Rd, Morrisonville, NY 12962, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders61001200010101Win
T-Birds1340010009176Loss

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Itsumi SaiOF4400000000000003010000
Katsuya AraiINF5421000030100000013000
Daiki HirabayashiOF3323200110000000010000
Killian BloatOF5321000010100102120000
Ryosuke OhashiINF5513100201000001101000
Yosuke HamadaINF5421000010110001122000
Yosuke MuraokaINF2110000010100000151000
Kira KuwamotoOF3200000000100003000000
Kokoro AomatsuUTIL3301010000000001141106
Takuto HasegawaOF3300000000000003050000
Yun Chang GyuINF2200000000010002000000
Barrone PorterOF1100000000000000040000
Sean GuidaOF2100000100100000020000
Tameko SaezP2200000000010002010000
 Total 4538101031047163010185288106
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Shinya YamauchiP100000031188003000
Oto AmagaiP01000002211110000
Kenta TanakaP00000001100000000
Kazunori TakebayashiP00000002200101000
Levi ParkerP00000001100101000
Total 110000091799315000

T-Birds

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
45
0
AB
38
0
2B
3
0
3B
1
0
RBI
4
0
SB
7
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
1
0
DP
0
0
TB
18
0
ROE
5
0
GS
1
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
9
0
H
17
0
R
9
0
ER
9
0
BB
3
0
HB
1
0
SO
5
0
HR
0
0
PO
28
0
A
8
0
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
6
0