Japan Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 12, 2023 1:00 pm Empire League 2023 Regular Season

Field

Veterans Park Post 1619
219 Rand Hill Rd, Morrisonville, NY 12962, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Islanders4107010527180Win
T-Birds035010110114Loss

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Aj PollackOF7645001440100008010000
Taiga SatoINF7622000400120002010000
Tommy DunleavyOF65440035001000013020000
Calvin RuckerINF6331000100102001150000
Tredell BlowINF6522000200100002000000
Darius BartonINF6511001200120004001000
Aidan SafarOF6341100000320002000000
Hiroki ItakuraOF6431001500101004130000
Ryosuke SatoC6341000320300001190007
 Total 564027181062660136300373211007
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Lorenzo HarditP11000004988702000
Ken WatanabeP00000003222105100
Total 11000007111010807100

T-Birds

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
56
0
AB
40
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
26
0
SB
6
0
HBP
3
0
SAC
0
0
DP
0
0
TB
37
0
ROE
3
0
GS
1
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
7
0
H
11
0
R
10
0
ER
10
0
BB
8
0
HB
0
0
SO
7
0
HR
1
0
PO
21
0
A
1
0
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
7
0